Mark Slaughter

Watch Mark Slaughter Movies | Watch Mark Slaughter TV Shows

Mark Slaughter Wiki


Real Name: Mark Allen Slaughter
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birth Date: July 04, 1964
Occupation: Soundtrack, Actor, Composer

Mark Slaughter Biography


Lead Vocalist for the band Slaughter along with band members Dana Strum (Bass),Blas Elias (Drums)& Tim Kelly (Guitar).Tim died in a car acciedent in 1998 and was replaced by Jeff Blando as Slaughter marched on in to the next decade. Before forming Slaughter, Mark was a member of the band Vinnie Vincent Invasion in the late 80's with fellow Slaughter member Dana.It included ex KISS member Vinnie Vincent who created the band.Mark was actualy the second lead vocalist in Vinnie Vincent Invasion as he replaced the first vocalist. In the Early 90's Mark established himself as a talented singer/song writer with some chart success in the USA with songs like 'Up All Night (Sleep All Day)' and a song he wrote about his ex-girlfriend who passed away called 'Fly To The Angels'. With his Band Slaughter mark has apeared in various rock video magazine compilations.

Mark Slaughter Movies / TV-Shows


Thunder Over Reno (2008)
Metal Mania: Stripped Across America Live! (2006)
Spin the Bottle: An All-Star Tribute to Kiss (2004)
One Less Tear (2003)
Rocket Power (1999)
Freakazoid! (1995)
Mark Slaughter: Master Session (1992)
Slaughter: From the Beginning (1991)
Unplugged (1989)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

How To Watch Free Movies

LetMeWatchThis Guide

Watch / Download Movies

Latest Comments

Colossus: The Forbin Project

OakDragon : I first saw this film soon after it was released. I was so taken by it I...

The Grand Budapest Hotel

Lagertha : Really liked it. Awesome cast

Maleficent

Lagertha : Okay. I just registered to do this: NO! NONONO! it is not a good movie....

Californication

Elctrk : X'Files Reference?

Bliss

balling6_2014 : it is my first time like to see what is all about

Maleficent

aidila : how to watch it?

Ancient Aliens

mahabir : It's ah cool series

Heaven Is for Real

terrylee34 : this was a good movie...kinda slow, but still good. worth a watch and yep...i...

Maleficent

sexyblkguy32 : One of her worst movie so far. Rated 2.5/5

Maleficent

sexyblkguy32 : Love my girl but this is one of her worst movie. Rated 2.5/5